Since 2000. Aussie Family Owned. Our Experience is Your Solution.

product details

TP-Link MC110CS 10/100Mbps Single-Mode Media Converter Convert 100BASE-FX Fiber to 100Base-TX Copper Media Extends Fiber Distance Up To 20km

TP-LINK
MC110CS
Sale!
Stock?
Qty
ETA
Sydney
NO
No Stock
Jun 25th
Melbourne
NO
No Stock
Jul 3rd
Brisbane
YES
10
Adelaide
NO
No Stock
Jun 27th
Perth
NO
No Stock
Jul 10th

Product Description

Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards.
Link Fault Passthrough and Far End Fault minimize the loss caused by link failure timely
Provides switch configuration of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX port.
Extends fiber distance up to 20km

Reviews

There are no reviews yet

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

© 2024 interconnect IT solutions. A division of Perth Technical Services Pty Ltd. All rights reserved. E&OE.