Since 2000. Aussie Family Owned. Our Experience is Your Solution.
$0.00 0
Cart

No products in the cart.

Continue Shopping

product details

TP-Link MC210CS 1000Mbps RJ45 to 1000Mbps single-mode SC fiber Converter, Full-duplex, up to 15Km, switching power adapter, chassis TL-MC1400 rack-mou

TP-LINK
MC210CS
Sale!

$63.00 inc GST

Stock?
Qty
ETA
Sydney
NO
No Stock
Melbourne
YES
13
Brisbane
YES
5
Adelaide
YES
27
Perth
YES
20+

Product Description

TP-Link MC210CS Gigabit Single-Mode Media Converter Extends fiber distance up to 15km

Works at 1000Mbps in Full-Duplex mode for both TX port and FX port
Supports auto MDI/MDIX for TX port
Provides switch configuration of Force /Auto transfer mode for FX port.
Extends fiber distance up to 15km
Easy-to-view LED indicators provide status to monitor network activity easily
External power supply

What This Product Does
The MC210CS is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-LX/LH fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-LX/LH standards, the MC210CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC210CS supports longwave (LX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data.

Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required) or with TP-LINK´s 19´´system chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC210CS will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing single-mode fiber up to 15 kilometers.

MEDIA CONVERTER MODULE
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3x
Basic Function Full Duplex Flow Control (IEEE 802.3x)
Extends fiber distance up to 15km
Ports 1 1000M SC/UPC port
1 1000M RJ45 port (Auto MDI/MDIX)
Wave Length 1310nm
Network Media 1000BASE-FX Single-mode Fiber
Network Media 1000BASE-T UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
LED Indicators PWR, LINK, RX
Dimensions (W*D*H) 3.7*2.9*1.1 in. (94.5*73.0*27.0 mm)
Power Supply External Power Adapter
Max Power Consumption 5.5W
Safety Emission FCC, CE, RoHS
Environment Operating Temperature: 0℃~40℃ (32℉~104℉)
Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃ (-40℉~158℉)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

© 2024 interconnect IT solutions. A division of Perth Technical Services Pty Ltd. All rights reserved. E&OE.