Since 2000. Aussie Family Owned. Our Experience is Your Solution.

product details

TP-Link TL-FC111PB-20 10/100Mbps WDM Media Converter with 1-Port PoE – IEEE 802.3u, 20KM, 1310 nm TX, 1550 nm RX

TP-LINK
TL-FC111PB-20
Sale!

This element is missing. Please open the page in Breakdance and check the browser console for details.

Have questions? We’re here to help. Click here to contact support.

Product Description

TP-Link TL-FC111PB-20 10/100Mbps WDM Media Converter with 1-Port PoE

• Converts the data between fiber (optical signal) and copper (electric signal).
• Extends fiber distance up to 20 km.
• The 802.3af PoE output makes remote camera deployment easier and more convenient.
• WDM (Wave Division Multiplexing) technology enables to transmit and receive data over one single fiber strand instead of two.
• Wide operating temperature (0–50 ℃) with reliability.
• Auto-negotiation of Half-Duplex/Full-Duplex transfer mode.

NETWORK
Standards and Protocols IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3i, IEEE802.3u

ENVIRONMENT
Operating Temperature 0–50 °C (32–122 °F)
Storage Temperature -40–70 °C (-40–158 °F)
Operating Humidity 10–90% RH non-condensing
Storage Humidity 5–90% RH non-condensing

HARDWARE FEATURES
Network Media 100BASE-Tx: 2-pair UTP/STP of Cat. 5 or above (≤100 m)
Power Supply 48 V/0.5 A
LED PWR, Link/Act, PoE
Dimensions ( W x D x H ) (94.5×73.0×27.0 mm)
Wave Length 1310 nm TX, 1550 nm RX

ANTENNA
Connector Type • 1× 10/100 Mbps PoE RJ45 port
• 1× 100 Mbps SC fiber port
MEDIA CONVERTER MODULE
Fiber Type 9/125 μm single-mode fber (≤20 km)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

© 2024 interconnect IT solutions. A division of Perth Technical Services Pty Ltd. All rights reserved. E&OE.