Since 2000. Aussie Family Owned. Our Experience is Your Solution.

product details

TP-Link TL-SG2428P JetStream 28-Port Gigabit Smart Switch 24-Port PoE+ 4 Gigabit SFP, Omada SDN, 802.1p CoS/DSCP QOS, Rack Mountable

Free Shipping

Original price was: $569.05.Current price is: $502.20. inc GST

Stock?
Qty
ETA
Sydney
YES
20+
Melbourne
YES
20+
Brisbane
YES
20+
Adelaide
YES
16
Perth
YES
20+

Product Description

TP-Link TL-SG2428P JetStream 28-Port Gigabit Smart Switch with 24-Port PoE+ With Omada SDN Supported

• 250 W PoE Budget: 24× 802.3at/af-compliant PoE+ ports with a total power supply of 250 W*.
• Full Gigabit Ports: 24× gigabit PoE+ ports and 4× gigabit SFP Slots provide high-speed connections.
• Integrated into Omada SDN: Zero-Touch Provisioning (ZTP)**, Centralized Cloud Management, and Intelligent Monitoring.
• Centralised Management: Cloud access and Omada app for ultra convenience and easy management.
• Static Routing: Helps route internal traffic for more efficient use of network resources.
• Robust Security Strategies: IP-MAC-Port Binding, ACL, Port Security, DoS Defend, Storm control, DHCP Snooping, 802.1X, Radius Authentication, and more.
• Optimize Voice and Video Applications: L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP snooping.
• IPv6: IPv6 support with dual IPv4/IPv6 stack, MLD snooping, IPv6 neighbour discovery.

HARDWARE FEATURES
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE802.3z, IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3az, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.1x
Interface • 24× 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45 Ports (Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
• 4× Gigabit SFP Slots
Network Media • 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
• 100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable (maximum 100m)
• 1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
Fan Quantity 2
PoE+ Ports(RJ45) • Standard: 802.3at/af compliant
• PoE+ Ports: 24 Ports
• Power Supply: 250 W
Dimensions ( W x D x H ) 17.3 × 8.7 × 1.73 in (440 × 220 × 44 mm)
Mounting Rack Mountable
Max Power Consumption • 32.1 W (110 V/ 60 Hz with no PD connected)
• 308.6 W (110 V/ 60 Hz with 250 W PD connected)
Max Heat Dissipation • 109.53 BTU/h (with no PD connected)
• 1052.94 BTU/h (with 250 W PD connected)

PERFORMANCE
Bandwidth/Backplane 56 Gbps
Packet Forwarding Rate 41.7 Mpps
MAC Address Table 8K
Packet Buffer Memory 4.1 Mbit
Jumbo Frame 9 KB

Reviews

There are no reviews yet

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

© 2024 interconnect IT solutions. A division of Perth Technical Services Pty Ltd. All rights reserved. E&OE.