Since 2000. Aussie Family Owned. Our Experience is Your Solution.
$0.00 0
Cart

No products in the cart.

Continue Shopping

product details

TP-Link SM311LM SFP Module Multi-Mode Mini GBIC, IEEE 802.3z, LC-Type, 850nm, 0.55km Multi-mode

TP-LINK
TL-SM311LM
Sale!

$35.70 inc GST

Stock?
Qty
ETA
Sydney
YES
15
Feb 21st
Melbourne
YES
16
Feb 28th
Brisbane
YES
No Stock
Feb 28th
Adelaide
NO
1
Feb 28th
Perth
NO
No Stock
Feb 23rd

Product Description

TP-Link SM311LM Multi-Mode Mini GBIC SFP Module for T3700G-28TQ TL-SG5412F TL-SG5428 TL-SL5428E TL-SG3210 TL-SG3216 TL-SG3424P TL-SL3428 TL-SL3452

Multi-mode MiniGBIC module
Applied to T3700G-28TQ, TL-SG5412F/TL-SG5428, TL-SL5428E,TL-SG3210/TL-SG3216/TL-SG3424/TL-SG3424P,TL-SL3428/TL-SL3452, TL-SG2210P/TL-SG2216/TL-SG2424/TL-SG2424P/TL-SG2452, TL-SL2210/TL-SL2218/TL-SL2428/TL-SL2452 and MC220L

What This Product Does
The TL-SM311 series Fiber Module Cards are introduced for extending transfer distance. Attached to our managed/smart switches, they can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometers which can basically satisfy the distance requirement of LAN. Users can choose whether and which items to use the fiber modules according to the demand in order to lower cost.

Features
Supports full-duplex
Plug-and-Play
Supports Pull-or-Plug with power on switches
Power: internal power from switches
Suitable Products: TL-SG5428, TL-SL5428E, TL-SG3210/3216/3424/3424P, TL-SL3428/3452, TL-SG2216/2424, TL-SL2210WEB/2218WEB/2428WEB/2452WEB, TL-SL1351 and MC220L

Supports full-duplex
Plug-and-Play
Supports Pull-or-Plug with power on switches
Power: internal power from switches
Suitable Products: TL-SG5428, TL-SL5428E, TL-SG3210/3216/3424/3424P, TL-SL3428/3452, TL-SG2216/2424, TL-SL2210WEB/2218WEB/2428WEB/2452WEB, TL-SL1351 and MC220L

MEDIA CONVERTER MODULE
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3z, CSMA/CD, TCP/IP
Wave Length 850nm
Power Supply 3.3V
Safety Emission FCC, CE
Cabel Multi-mode Fiber
Fiber Type 50/125μm or 62.5/125μm Multi-mode
Max. Cable Length 550m
Data Rate 1.25Gbps
Port Type LC/UPC
Environment Operating Temperature: 0℃~70℃ (32℉~158℉)
Storage Temperature: -40℃~80℃ (-40℉~176℉)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

© 2024 interconnect IT solutions. A division of Perth Technical Services Pty Ltd. All rights reserved. E&OE.