Since 2000. Aussie Family Owned. Our Experience is Your Solution.

product details

TP-Link TL-SM5110-LR 10GBase-LR SFP+ LC Transceiver Hot-Pluggable, Supports Digital Diagnostic Monitoring, SFP+ MSA Compatible, 10KM

TP-LINK
TL-SM5110-LR
Sale!

This element is missing. Please open the page in Breakdance and check the browser console for details.

Have questions? We’re here to help. Click here to contact support.

Product Description

TP-Link TL-SM5110-LR 10GBase-LR SFP+ LC Transceiver Hot-Pluggable, Supports Digital Diagnostic Monitoring, SFP+ MSA Compatible, 10KM

• Single-mode SFP+ LC Transceiver
• Hot-Pluggable with maximum flexibility
• Supports Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM)
• Compatible with 10G Small Form Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement (SFP+ MSA)
• Compatible with switches with 10G SFP+ ports, like JetStream TL-SG3428X, TL-SG3428XMP, and more.

HARDWARE FEATURES
DDM Yes
SFP-MSA Yes
Hot Swappable Yes

TRANSCEIVER
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3ae, TCP/IP
Wave Length 1310 nm
Power Supply 3.3V
Fiber Type 9/125um Single-Mode
Max. Cable Length 10 km
Data Rate 10 Gbps
Port Type LC Duplex
Safety Emission FCC, CE
Environment Operating Temperature: 0–70 °C (32–158 °F)
Storage Temperature: -40–85 °C ( -40–185 °F)
Operating Humidity: 10–90% RH, Non-Condensing
Storage Humidity: 5–90% RH, Non-Condensing

Product Width (W) mm 122.5
Product Depth (D) mm 81.5
Product Height (H) mm 38.5
Product Weight Kg 0.06

Reviews

There are no reviews yet

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

© 2024 interconnect IT solutions. A division of Perth Technical Services Pty Ltd. All rights reserved. E&OE.