Since 2000. Aussie Family Owned. Our Experience is Your Solution.
$0.00 0
Cart

No products in the cart.

Continue Shopping

product details

Ubiquiti Single-Mode Lightweight Fiber Cable, Lenth 30m, Outdoor Jacket, Kevlar Yarn For Added Tensile Strength, Weatherproof Tape, Incl 2Yr Warr

Ubiquiti
FC-SM-100
Sale!

$113.70 inc GST

(1 customer review)
Stock?
Qty
ETA
Sydney
NO
No Stock
Apr 25th
Melbourne
YES
2
Brisbane
NO
No Stock
Adelaide
NO
No Stock
Perth
NO
No Stock
Apr 26th

Product Description

Ubiquiti Single-Mode LC Fiber Cable

SKU: FC-SM-100

Description: Lightweight fiber cable ideal for tower deployments of our outdoor products, such as EdgePoint.

Tech Specs: Click Here

Features:
• Outdoor-Rated Jacket with Ripcord
• Integrated Weatherproof Tape
• Kevlar Yarn for Added Tensile Strength
• Outer Diameter of Cable: 6.0 ± 0.2 mm
• Six-Strand Single-Mode (G.657.A2)
• Outer Diameter of Fiber Strand: 0.25 mm Nominal
• Insertion Loss
• 1310 nm: ≤0.5 dB/km
• 1550 nm: ≤0.5 dB/km
• Length: 30m
• Includes 2 Year Warranty – As part of the current promotion running from March to June 2024, all Ubiquiti items purchased during this period will come with a standard 2-year extended warranty.

1 review for Ubiquiti Single-Mode Lightweight Fiber Cable, Lenth 30m, Outdoor Jacket, Kevlar Yarn For Added Tensile Strength, Weatherproof Tape, Incl 2Yr Warr

  1. Verified Buyer (verified owner)

    Great product, good price, fast delivery!

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

© 2024 interconnect IT solutions. A division of Perth Technical Services Pty Ltd. All rights reserved. E&OE.