Since 2000. Aussie Family Owned. Our Experience is Your Solution.

product details

Ubiquiti Single-Mode Lightweight Fiber Cable, Lenth 90m, Outdoor-Rated, Kevlar Yarn For Added Tensile Strength, Weatherproof Tape, 2Yr Warr

Ubiquiti
FC-SM-300
Sale!
Stock?
Qty
ETA
Sydney
NO
No Stock
Melbourne
NO
No Stock
Jun 7th
Brisbane
NO
No Stock
Adelaide
NO
No Stock
Perth
NO
No Stock

Product Description

Important Warranty Information:
•2-Year Warranty: Current promotion running from March to June 2024, all Ubiquiti items purchased during this period come with 2-year warranty.
•For items purchased outside the specified period (March to June 2024), the standard Manufacturer’s warranty duration is 1 year.

Ubiquiti Single-Mode LC Fiber Cable

SKU: FC-SM-300

Description: Lightweight fiber cable ideal for tower deployments of our outdoor products, such as EdgePoint.

Tech Specs: Click Here

Features:
• Outdoor-Rated Jacket with Ripcord
• Integrated Weatherproof Tape
• Kevlar Yarn for Added Tensile Strength
• Outer Diameter of Cable: 6.0 ± 0.2 mm
• Six-Strand Single-Mode (G.657.A2)
• Outer Diameter of Fiber Strand: 0.25 mm Nominal
• Insertion Loss
• 1310 nm: ≤0.5 dB/km
• 1550 nm: ≤0.5 dB/km
• Length: 90m

Reviews

There are no reviews yet

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

© 2024 interconnect IT solutions. A division of Perth Technical Services Pty Ltd. All rights reserved. E&OE.